NOVEMBER 5-21, 2019 • LOUISVILLE, KY
photo of competitor at the North American International Livestock Exposition.

NAILE Premium Book

The NAILE Premium Book is now available. To view the documents, you will need Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. To save a document to your computer, right click on the appropriate link and select the save option. You can print the entry form, complete it and then mail it to the address provided on the form.
GENERAL INFORMATION AND ENTRY FORMS
What's New at NAILE
Health Regulations
General Rules and Schedule
NAILE Entry Form
Market Entry Forms
Lead Line Form
Stalling Request Form
CATTLE SHOWS
Beef Cattle
Dairy Cattle
SHEEP SHOWS
Sheep
SWINE SHOW
Swine
GOAT SHOWS
Dairy Goat
Meat Goats
LLAMA AND ALPACA SHOWS
Llamas and Alpacas
EDUCATIONAL CONTESTS
Judging Contests

2019 NAILE Judges

DAIRY SHOW JUDGES
Southern National Ayrshire Open Show Michael Creek - Hagerstown, MD
National Ayrshire Junior Show Kurt Wolf - Epworth, IA
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Open Show Dean Dohle - Halfway, MO
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Junior Show Kevin Benter - Brownstown, IN
National Guernsey Open Show Brian Garrison - Dublin, OH
National Guernsey Junior Show Chris Reihard - New Paris, PA
Mid-East Fall National Holstein Open Show Chad Ryan - Fond Du Lac, WI
Grand National Holstein Junior Show
Jamie Howard - Ontario, Canada
The All American Jersey Open Show Keith Topp - Botkins, OH
Consultant:
Grant Cope - Salen, OH
The All American Jersey Junior Show

Brady Core Salvisa, KY
Joey Rocha - Tillmook - OR

National Jersey Jug Futurity Phillip Topp - Botkins, OH
Consultant:
Joe Price - Martinton, IL
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Open Show David Wallace - Lake Geneva, WI
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Junior Show Dru Mercer - Bryant, IN
Mid-East Fall Red & White Open Show Chad Ryan - Fond Du Lac, WI
Mid-East Fall Red & White Junior Show Jamie Howard - Ontario, Canada
SWINE AND GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Dairy Goats Yvonne Blosser - Mark Center, OH
Swine Show Ben Bobell - Lincoln, IL
Swine Showmanship Kane Austin - Mt. Vernon, IL
MEAT GOAT SHOW JUDGES
ABGA Open Show Sammy Lerena - Lipan, TX
Junior Market Goats Steve Sturtz - San Angelo, TX
Junior Market Goat & Wether Dam Showmanship Cade Halfmann - Garden City, TX
Junior Wether Dam Show Cade Halfmann - Garden City, TX
Junior Boer Goat Show Jesse Kimmel - Avilla, IN
BEEF SHOW JUDGES
Junior Heifer Show

Angus - Jeff Jackson - Walnut Springs, TX
Chianina  - Matt Copeland - Nara Via, NM
Hereford - Brigham Stewart - Washington, KS
Maine/Tainer -Jon DeClerck - Lubbock, TX
Shorthorn - Zach Butler - Milton, TN
ShorthornPlus - Parker Henley - Urbana, OH
Simmental/Solutions - Brady Jenson - Brookings, SD
Remaining breeds - Brandon Callis - Minco, OK

Junior Steer Show Dave Duello - Pine Bluffs, WY
Pen-Of-Three Feeder Cattle Show Micah Dorsey - Shallow Water, TX
Roll of Victory Angus Show Donnie Robertson - Yuckon, OK
Fall National ROE Charolais Show Randy Daniel - Colbert, GA
National Chianina & Chiangus Show Brigham & Greg Stewart - Washington, KS
North American National Gelbvieh Show Donnie Robertson - Yukon, OK
Hereford National Show Dave Duello - Pine Bluffs, WY
M.O.E. National Limousin Show Jason Elmore - Waukomis, OK
Maine-Anjou & MaineTainer Show Barry Nowatzke - Michigan City, IN
Red Angus Show Mark Hoge - Good Hope, IL
National Red Poll Show Jason Heath - Turners Station, KY
Eastern National Salers Show Randy Daniel - Colbert, GA
Santa Gertrudis Show David Ragsdale - Prospect, KY
Shorthorn Show Alan Miller - Gridley, IL
Shorthorn Plus Show Mark Jonson - Stillwater, OK
North American National Simmental and Sim Angus Show Blake Nelson - Platt City, MO
National Black Hereford Show Dave Duello - Pine Bluffs, WY
National Belted Galloway Show Zach Butler - Milton, TN
National Belted Galloway Junior Show Blake Boyd - Mays Lick, KY
Aberdeen Angus Open Show Charlie Boyd - Mays Lick, KY
Aberdeen Angus Junior Show Brad & Julie Tummons - Gallatin, MO
Mini-Hereford Show Blake Boyd - Mays Lick, KY
Mini-Hereford Junior Show Jason Heath - Tuners Station, KY
SHEEP SHOW JUDGES
Junior Breeding Sheep Show Saturday: Ring 3, Sunday: Ring 2 - Tor Sorenson - Jackson, MN
Saturday: Ring 2, Sunday: Ring 1 - Bart Cardwell - Lamont, OK 
Saturday: Ring 4, Sunday: Ring 3 - Jeremy Bradford
Saturday: Ring 1 - TBA
Junior Breeding Sheep Showmanship Mona Lisa Estes - Sanger, CA
Junior Market Wether Showmanship

Chase McGolden - Fairview, OK

Junior Market Wether Show Logan Newsom - Plainville, TV
National Border Cheviot Show Gary Salor - Belle Center, OH
National Border Leicester Sheep Show Zane Bone - College Station, TX
All American Columbia Show Richard Jacobsen - LeGrand, CA
National Corriedale Show Henry Sultz - Centralia, MO
National Cotswold Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
Dorper Sheep Show Terry Burks - Bowling Green, KY
National Horned Dorset Show Dan Splide - Stoughton, WI
National Polled Dorset Show Jeff Repasky - Lonsdale, MN
National Hampshire Sheep Show (FITTED) John Mrozinski - New Carlisle, IN
(SLICKED) Rocky Swearingen - Lawrence, KS
National Katahdin Show Steve Reid - Houstonia, MO
National Lincoln Show David Cook - Wakeman, OH
E. H. Mattingly National Montadale Show Mark Johnson - Sandwich, IL
National Natural Colored Sheep Show Randell Von Krosigk - Sioux Falls, SD
National Oxford Show Steve Taylor - Timblin, PA
Rambouillet Show Evan Synder - Atglen, PA
Romney Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
National Shropshire Show Kyler Thayer - Cummington, MA
National Southdown Show Travis Hoffman - West Fargo, ND
North American International Suffolk Show Rob Zelinsky - Brookings, SD
North American International Tunis Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
NAILE Wool Show Richard Jacobsen - LeGrand, CA
If you have any problems or questions about this website, please e-mail the webmaster.
Disclaimer & Privacy Statement  |  © 2015 North American International Livestock Exposition