OCTOBER 30 - NOVEMBER 15, 2018 • LOUISVILLE, KY
photo of competitor at the North American International Livestock Exposition.

NAILE Premium Book

The NAILE Premium Book and entry forms will be available summer of 2018. To view the documents, you will need Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. To save a document to your computer, right click on the appropriate link and select the save option. You can print the entry form, complete it and then mail it to the address provided on the form.
GENERAL INFORMATION AND ENTRY FORMS
New for NAILE in 2018
Arrival and Release Schedule
Health Regulations
General Rules and Schedule
Sale of Champions Information
NAILE Entry Form
Market Entry Forms
CATTLE SHOWS
Beef Cattle
Dairy Cattle
SHEEP SHOWS
Sheep
SWINE SHOW
Swine
GOAT SHOWS
Dairy Goat
Meat Goats
EDUCATIONAL CONTESTS
Judging Contests

2018 NAILE Judges

DAIRY SHOW JUDGES
Southern National Ayrshire Open Show Molly Sloan - Columbus, OH
National Ayrshire Junior Show Joe Gibbs - Epworth, IA
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Open Show Jeff Brown - Jackson Center, OH
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Junior Show TBA
National Guernsey Open Show Sean Johnson - Glenville, PA
National Guernsey Junior Show Katherine Knowlton - Blacksburg, VA
Mid-East Fall National Holstein Open Show Allyn Paulson - Arlington, WI
Grand National Holstein Junior Show
Red and White
Nate Goldenberg - McGregor, TX
The All American Jersey Open Show Herby Lutz - Chester, SC
The All American Jersey Junior Show Tammie Stiles Doran - Woodstock, VA
National Jersey Jug Futurity Kevin Lutz - Lincolnton, NC
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Open Show TBA
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Junior Show Aaron Eaton - Marietta, WI
Mid-East Fall Red & White Open Show Allyn Paulson - Arlington, WI
Mid-East Fall Red & White Junior Show Nate Goldenberg - McGregor, TX
SWINE AND GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Dairy Goats Lee Bergfield - Foosland, IL
Swine Show Todd Beyers - Abernathy, TX
Swine Showmanship Kaylee Keppy - Durant, IA
MEAT GOAT SHOW JUDGES
ABGA Open Show Kathy Davis Carr - Summerton, SC
Junior Market Goats and Junior Wether Dams Glen Martin, Mason, TX
Junior Market Goat & Wether Dam Showmanship TBA
BEEF SHOW JUDGES
Junior Heifer Show Angus - Mike McGuire
Chianina  - Andy Rash
Hereford - Scott Bayer
Maine/Tainer - Amanda Schnoor
Shorthorn - TBA
ShorthornPlus - TBA
Simmental/Solutions - TBA
Parker Henley (Remaining breeds)
TBA (Remaining breeds)
Junior Steer Show Dave Duello - Pine Bluffs, WY
Pen-Of-Three Feeder Cattle Show TBA
Roll of Victory Angus Show TBA
Fall National ROE Charolais Show Kyle Perez - Nara Visa, NM
National Chianina & Chiangus Show Jason Elmore - Waukomis, OK
North American National Gelbvieh Show Randy Daniels - Colbert, GA
Hereford National Show TBA
M.O.E. National Limousin Show Todd Herman - Lima, OH
Maine-Anjou & MaineTainer Show Kyle Gillooly - Wadley, GA
Red Angus Show Dylan Davis - Eton, GA
National Red Poll Show TBA
Eastern National Salers Show Scott Bayer - Ringle, WI
Santa Gertrudis Show Brett Broussard - Kaplan, LA
Shorthorn Show Kevin Jensen - Courtland, KS
Shorthorn Plus Show Chris Cassidy - Ankey, IA
North American National Simmental & SimAngus Show TBA
SHEEP SHOW JUDGES
Junior Breeding Sheep Show Justin Benz - Beulah, ND
Saturday: Ring 3, Sunday: Ring 2
Jeremy Bradford - Wellington, OH
Saturday: Ring 2, Sunday: Ring 1        
Bart Cardwell - Tonkawa, OK
Saturday: Ring 4, Sunday: Ring 3
Tor Sorenson - Jackson, MN
Saturday: Ring 1
Junior Breeding Sheep Showmanship Mona Lisa Estes - Sanger, CA
Junior Market Wether Showmanship TBA
Junior Market Wether Show Jimmy Davis - Walters, OK
National Border Cheviot Show Tim Gadsby - Minevra, OH
National Border Leicester Sheep Show Larry McDaniel - Fallon, NV
All American Columbia Show Lyle Warner - Baldwin, ND
National Corriedale Show Dustin Cruit - Taylorsville, IL
National Cotswold Show Gabe Jennings - Lubbock, TX
Dorper Sheep Show Brian Faris - Blanco, TX
National Horned Dorset Show Aaron Crome - Marshall, IL
National Polled Dorset Show John Mrozinski - Rolling Prairie, IN
National Hampshire Sheep Show (FITTED) Jim Heggemier - Platt City, MO
(SLICKED) Jeff Repasky - Longsdale, MN
National Katahdin Show Kyle Thayer - Cummington, MA
National Lincoln Show Sam Wiford - Wapakoneta, OH
E. H. Mattingly National Montadale Show Steve Paasch - Grass Valley, CA
National Natural Colored Sheep Show Randell Von Krosick - SIoux Falls, SD
National Oxford Show Dan Splide - Stoughton, WI
Rambouillet Show Dave Smith - Earl Park, IL
Romney Show Chris Meyers - Arenzville, IL
National Shropshire Show Alex Wolf - Upper Sandusky, OH
National Southdown Show Evan Snyder - Atglen, PA
North American International Suffolk Show Mark Chapman - South Rockwood, MI
North American International Tunis Show John Mrozinski - Rolling Prairie, IN
NAILE Wool Show Gabe Jennings, Lubbock, TX
If you have any problems or questions about this website, please e-mail the webmaster.
Disclaimer & Privacy Statement  |  © 2015 North American International Livestock Exposition