OCTOBER 31 - NOVEMBER 16, 2017 • LOUISVILLE, KY
photo of competitor at the North American International Livestock Exposition.

NAILE Premium Book

The NAILE Premium Book and entry forms are available by clicking on the links below. To view the documents, you will need Acrobat Reader installed on your computer. To save a document to your computer, right click on the appropriate link and select the save option. You can print the entry form, complete it and then mail it to the address provided on the form.
GENERAL INFORMATION AND ENTRY FORMS
NAILE Entry Form
General Rules
Health Regulations
CATTLE SHOWS
Open and Junior Beef Cattle
Dairy Cattle
SHEEP SHOWS
Open and Junior Sheep
SWINE SHOW
Junior Market Hog
GOAT SHOWS
Dairy Goat
Boer Goat
LEAD LINE SHOW
Lead Line Resume
EDUCATIONAL CONTESTS
Judging Contests

2016 NAILE Judges

DAIRY SHOW JUDGES
Southern National Ayrshire Open Show Selwyn Donald - New Zealand
National Ayrshire Junior Show Julie Hemp - Beaversville, IL
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Open Show Steve Hendress - Walcott, IN
Southeastern National Brown Swiss Junior Show Charlie Voelker -Perryville, MO
National Guernsey Open Show Eric Topp - Wapakoneta, OH
National Guernsey Junior Show John Arnold - Waverly OH
Mid-East Fall National Holstein Open Show Chris Lahmers - Marysville, OH
Grand National Holstein Junior Show* Jeremy Adams - Marysville, OH
The All American Jersey Open Show Mike Berry - Albany, OH
The All American Jersey Junior Show Jeff Brown - Jackson Center, OH
National Jersey Jug Futurity Ted DeMent - Kenney, IL
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Open Show Greg Clark - Cornish Flat, NH
Winter National Milking Shorthorn Junior Show Adam Van Excel - Lodi, CA
SWINE AND GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Dairy Goats Edward Cavanagh - Toledo, Ontario
Junior Market Swine ShowAndy Rash - Kewanee, IL
Swine Showmanship Aimee Inskeep - Farmland, IN
BOER GOAT SHOW JUDGES
Junior Wether Goat & Wether Goat Showmanship Brandon Callis - Minco, OK
Open Breeding Goat Ron Dilley - Stillwater, OK
BEEF SHOW JUDGES
Junior Heifer Show Blake Bloomberg - Stillwater, OK
Jeff Bedwell - Isabella, OK
Ryan Rathmann - Lubbock, TX
Kyle Coyler - Bruneau, ID
Junior Steer Show Jeff Jackson - Walnut Springs, TX
Pen-Of-Three Feeder Cattle Show Brad Hanewich - Rensselaer, IN
Roll of Victory National Angus Show Chris Sankey - Council Grove, KS
Fall National ROE Charolais Show Brandon Callis - Minco, OK
National Chianina & Chiangus Show Dan Shike - Sandorus, IL
Eastern National Gelbvieh Show Charlie Boyd - Mays Lick, KY
Hereford National Show TBA
M.O.E. National Limousin Show Cody Sankey - Economy, IN
Maine-Anjou & MaineTainer Show Tim Fitzgerald - West Grove, PA
Red Angus Show Kyle Colyer - Bruneau, ID
National Red Poll Show Brandon Callis - Minco, OK
Eastern National Salers Show TBA
Santa Gertrudis Show TBA
Open Shorthorn Plus Show Jeff Bedwell - Isabella, OK
Shorthorn Plus Show Jeff Bedwell - Isabella OK
North American National Simmental & SimAngus Show Ryan Rathmann - Lubbock, TX
SHEEP SHOW JUDGES
Junior Breeding Sheep Show Kyle Thayer - Cummington, MA (Meat Breeds)
Travis Hoffman - Fargo, ND (Meat Breeds)
Dustin Cruitt - Taylorville, IL (Meat Breeds)
Dave Smith - Earl Park IN (Wool Breeds)
Junior Breeding Sheep Showmanship Katherine Kuykendall - Richland Center WI
Junior Market Wether Showmanship Logan Newsom - Olton, TX
Junior Market Wether Show Brian Reilly - Schullsburg, WI
Border Cheviot Show John Mrozinksi - Rolling Prairie, IN
National Border Leicester Sheep Show Sam Wiford - Wapakoneta, OH
All American Columbia Show TBA
National Corriedale Show Steve Reid - Houstonia, MO
National Cotswold Show Aaron Jennings - Lafayette, IN
Dorper Show Paul Lewis - Bonanza, OR
National Horned Dorset Show Judy Moore - Eagle, MI
National Polled Dorset Show Jeremy Bradford - Wellington, OH
National Hampshire Sheep Show (FITTED) Gary Saylor - Bell Center, OH
(SLICKED) Eric Shellhouse - Delaware, OH
North American Katahdin Show TBA
National Lincoln Show Steve Taylor - Timblin, PA
E. H. Mattingly National Montadale ShowTBA
National Natural Colored Sheep Show Tor Sorensen - Houstonia, MO
National Oxford Show John Mrozinski - Rolling Prairie, IN
Rambouillet Show Woody Joslin - Maplewood, OH
Romney ShowSteve Reid - Houstonia, MO
NAILE Open Shetland Sheep Show Sam Wiford - Wapakoneta, OH
National Shropshire Show Bill Bryant - Fredericktown, OH
National Southdown Show Billy Wade - Jamestown, IN
North American International Suffolk Show (FITTED) Mark Champman - South Rockwood MI
(SLICKED) Brad Payne - Agency, MO
North American International Tunis Show Travis Hoffman - Fargo, ND
NAILE Wool ShowTBA
If you have any problems or questions about this website, please e-mail the webmaster.
Disclaimer & Privacy Statement  |  © 2015 North American International Livestock Exposition